July 28, 2014

All Access Press Club (Subscribers)



Online all-access is free to print subscribers. Username is your account number, 7-digit number before the expiration date on your mailing label. Password is your zip code.





Bright Elementary 2012-13: First Quarter Honor Roll PDF Print E-mail
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, December 05, 2012 11:19 PM

Bright Elementary announces its first quarter honor students for 2012-2013:



Second Grade

Mrs. Neff’s class
Colton Ardis, Joseph Black, Rachel Campbell, Joseph Isadore, Gretchen Lehmann, Drew Philhower, Joseph Roden, Lauren Ruebusch, Lillian Sena,Aidan Wagner, Brynne Whitt.

Mrs. Roy’s class
Myles Beale, Emerson Davis,
Maya Gwin, Jakob Kahny, Carson Koelling, Madelyn Linzy, Michael Martini-Grubbs, Logan Reddell, Isaac Smith, Coleton Stath, Hannah Sundbye, Colin Turner.

Mrs. Turner’s class
Chad Amlung, Courtney Conn, Maxwell Daniels, Aydan Day, Nicole Isom, Chance Muncy, William Packer, Gracen Wagner, William Walden, Maya Ziegler.

Mrs. Beck’s class
Curtis Cranert, Rhys Hofer, Alexis Kamp, Josie Mercer,
Justin Smith, Allegra Stuhan.

Third Grade
Mrs. Burris’ class
Mia Barry, Sydney Bennett,
Nolan Bracamonte, Kyiah Buerke, Anna Coffman, Abigail Cooke, Brett Finesman,
Blake Gindling, Samuel Huston, Zoe Kuehling, Jennifer Martin, Maggie McCord, Casey McQueen, Samuel Ringer, Bella Woodyard.

Mrs. Koth’s class
Sophie Allen, Mason Anderson, Fiona Barnett, Jacob Blake, Tyler Boyer, Lindy Brewer, Emma Bruner, Wade Burke, Abigail Cowden, Avery Daniels, Jackson Dick, Noah Diehl, Natalie Evans,Trinity Findley, Emma Green, Andrew Harnist, Colton Kidwell, Mia Klem, Ryan Lay, Maycey Lewis, Lance McDuffie, Benjamin Meunier, Rachel Paff, Nicole Rader, Drew Risch, Natalie Sawyer, Hunter Sohns, Logan Sydzyik.

Mrs. Loots’ class
Tyler Bolger,
Cameron Brandenburg, Chaela Burris, Jackson Fey, Hannah Fite, Matthew Frankenberg, Emma Gutfreund, Jason Humble, IanJohnston, Evan Kennemore, Alyssa Linville, Goldie Morgan, David Nash, Ashlynn Payne, Shelby Shaeff, Josie Volpenhein,
Evan Walker,Macy Walter.

Fourth Grade
Mrs. Bill’s class
Amanda Duncan, Ryan Fox,
Makenzie Guenther, William Herald, Hayley Lewis, Brandon Thompson.

Mrs. Schmidt’s class
Parker Bishop, Tyler Brotherton, Madison Burch, Ethan Campbell, Aidan Knecht, Lauren Koelling, Olivia Uribe.

Mrs. Schreiner’s class
David Bourquein, Annabelle Bridgewaters, Holli Plowman, Shaylee Rees,Derek Richter, John Stange, Landen Weis, Hannah Williamson.

Mrs. Whitacre’s Class

Kristin Daugherty, Elizabeth Durham, Emily Harrington, Samuel Packer, Eric Puterbaugh, Ryan Ziegler.


Last Updated on Wednesday, December 05, 2012 11:20 PM